Our Services

Union Contractors Council - North

Donald A. Dolly, Chair
ACME General Engineering, Inc.

Andrew P. Ausonio
Ausonio Incorporated

Jon W. Ball

Shawn Barnes
Swinerton HC

Carl Barrett
John F. Otto, Inc. dba Otto Construction

Mark Beadleston
Foundation Constructors, Inc.

Todd Bennett
Flatiron West, Inc.

Scott Bills
HENSEL PHELPS

Jared Bogaard
Bogard Construction, Inc.

Seth Boles
HENSEL PHELPS

George Bradshaw
Underground Construction Company, Inc.

Patty Dutra Bruce
The Dutra Group

Jeremy J. Budish
HENSEL PHELPS

Jenna Carlson
Myers & Sons Construction, LP

Gary Castro
KRC Safety Co., Inc.

Paul Cocotis
Shimmick Construction Co., Inc.

Gil Crosthwaite
Teichert Construction

Marcie Daves
Agee Construction Corporation

Manuel De Santiago, III
Independent Construction Company

Fernando DeLeon
Shimmick Construction Co., Inc.

Dermot Fallon
Foundation Constructors, Inc.

Blaise Fettig
Vortex Marine Construction, Inc.

Kurtis Frailey
Myers & Sons Construction, LP

Brian Gardner
Kiewit Infrastructure West Co.

Richard Grabinski
Flatiron West, Inc.

Carmen Herzig
Lane Safety Co., Inc.

Sabrina Jasso
Blach Construction Company

Walt Johnson
K. G. Walters Construction Co. Inc.

Ryan King
Manson Construction Co.

Bill Koponen
Syblon Reid

Cliff Kunkel
Turner Construction Company

Darren Leary
HENSEL PHELPS

David A. McCosker
Independent Construction Company

Brian C. McCosker
Independent Construction Company

Mike Mencarini
Unger Construction Company

Ed Moore
Monterey Mechanical Co.

Jim Murray
Ford Construction Company, Inc.

Clinton W. Myers
Myers & Sons Construction, LP

Christina A. Newton
Flatiron West, Inc.

John Nunan
Unger Construction Company

Joanna Pine
Teichert Aggregates

Richard Piombo
Ford Construction Company, Inc.

David Preston
Safety Striping Service, Inc.

Stephen A. Rados
Steve P. Rados, Inc.

Brenda Roach
HGA Architects and Engineers

Matt Seals
Seals Construction Inc.

Dan Sherlock
Flatiron West, Inc.

John D. Sloan
Lyles Mechanical Co.

Dennis S. Sterndahl
Sterndahl Enterprises, Inc.

Bill Stimpel
Force Traffic Control, Inc.

Matt Teixeira
Lyles Services Co.

Lawrence J. Totten
Johnson Western Gunite Company

James Troup
Monterey Mechanical Co.

Chad Tyson
Blach Construction Company

John Cooper, Staff
AGC of California

Tom Holsman, Staff
AGC of California

Claire E. Koenig, Staff
AGC of California

Mark Reynosa, Staff
AGC of California

Sue Weiler-Doke, Staff
AGC of California