Our Services

Safety & Health Council

Rich Howell, Chair
Swinerton HC

Mike Ruzek, Vice Chair
Herzog Contracting Corp.

Steven Phillips, 2nd Vice Chair
HENSEL PHELPS

Steve Acosta
Blach Construction Company

Herb Albornoz
Steve P. Rados, Inc.

Vido Artukovich
Vido Artukovich & Son, Inc.

Aaron Autsen
Teichert Aggregates

Billy Baskin
Dynalectric

Dennis J. Bell
John F. Otto, Inc. dba Otto Construction

Jeff Birchard, CSP
Royal Electric Co.

Monte Bridgewater
HENSEL PHELPS

Devin Caringella
The Clark Construction Group-California, LP

Ryan Castillo
Atkinson Contractors LP

Jennifer Castle
3M DBI-SALA Scott Safety

Gary Castro
KRC Safety Co., Inc.

Gary Chambers
A-C Electric Company

Alan J. Coppola
Travelers

Richard T. Cosgrove
Gallagher Construction Services

Carlos Crisonino
Traffic Management Inc.

Michael Darling, MBA, CSP, CHST, CEAS
Swinerton Builders

Cole Davis
Nova Group, Inc.

Tod T Decker
Blois Construction, Inc.

Ken DeGraca
W. Bradley Electric, Inc.

Marjorie Del Toro
ehs International, Inc.

Cameron Desart
Twining, Inc.

Brian Donecker
Underground Construction Company, Inc.

Robert E. Downey
RED Consulting

Scotty DuPriest
Bagatelos Glass Systems, Inc.

Cari Elofson
OSHA Training Center - Chabot-Las Positas Community College District

Darin Ferguson
Sully-Miller Contracting Company

Robert Fried
Atkinson, Andelson, Loya, Ruud & Romo, - a Professional Corp.

Mike Fust
Shimmick Construction Co., Inc.

Jennifer Garcia
Reyes Construction, Inc.

Mark Gershey
Clark Pacific

Neil Gibson
Kiewit Infrastructure West Southern California District

Zachery Gill
Southland Industries

Jason Gilles
Griffith Company

Tom Glynn
Zurich North America Construction

Dave Graham
Traffic Management Inc.

Richard Haehn
Walsh / Shea Corridor Constructors

Kirk Hansen
The Clark Construction Group-California, LP

Tracey Hardie
Independent Construction Company

Mike Holland
Skender Construction, LLC

Bryan Holt
Swinerton HC

Steven F. Hooper
Aon Risk Solutions

Chad Hoople
Flatiron West, Inc.

Robert Hughes
Brosamer & Wall, Inc.

James Hughes
EPIC Insurance Brokers

Scott M. Jackson
Frank M. Booth, Inc.

Eric Johnson
Flatiron West, Inc.

Chris Kinley
Foundation Constructors, Inc.

Jeff Klante
Ames Construction, Inc.

Jason Lenaburg
Teichert Construction

Andrew Leone
Turner Construction Company

Jake Lowney
Granite Construction Company

Jim Mallatt
Monterey Mechanical Co.

Kevin Malloy
Trench Shoring Company

Andrew Martin
CW Allied, Inc.

Terry McCarthy
Du-All Safety, LLC

Scott McElwain
New England Sheet Metal and Mechanical Co. (formerly Lyles Mechanical Co.)

Gerry McEwen
Garrett/Mosier Insurance Services, Inc.

Eugene F. McMenamin
Ogletree Deakins Nash Smoak & Stewart, PC

John S. Meek
John S. Meek Company, Inc.

Marco Antonio Mendoza
Pulice Construction, Inc.

Jeremiah Merritt
Sierra Nevada Construction, Inc., Northern CA Operations

Ken Meyer
CDM Constructors Inc.

Callan Mintz
Walsh Group

Mike Monsen
Marina Landscape, Inc.

Kelli Moulden
Alston Construction Company, Inc.

Robert Mullane
Trench Shoring Company

Dave Novak
ECCO Equipment Corporation

Wade Obermann
Swinerton Builders

Joe Ontiveros
Shimmick Construction Co., Inc.

Lisa Orgera
Dragados USA, Inc.

Eric J. Partenheimer
United Rentals

D. Harvey Peelle
B. T. Mancini Co., Inc.

Muzette Perry
Underground Construction Company, Inc.

Clark Peterson
Skanska USA Civil West California District Inc.

James Petri
Matrix Environmental, Inc.

Robert Pinney
Liberty Mutual Insurance Company

Chris Poyner
Teichert Construction

Lisa Prince
Walter & Prince, LLP

Pedro A. Reyes
SMART Safety Group

Ike Riser
Shimmick Construction Co., Inc.

Alex G. Rivera
Skanska USA Civil West California District Inc.

Kevin Ross, Jr.
CW Allied, Inc.

Marty Rouse
Rosendin Electric, Inc.

Buck Sanders
Deacon Construction, LLC

Jeremy Saum
J.F. Shea Construction Company, Inc.

Donovan Seeber
ACCO Engineered Systems

Josh Shepherd
On-Site Health & Safety

Virginia Siegel
On-Site Health & Safety

Dave Simpson
Unger Construction Company

Joey Stetson
Syblon Reid

Robert Stevens
Emerald Bay Consulting, LLC

Jason Stoberl
Swinerton Builders

Kengo Takahashi
Trench Shoring Company

Elena Talley
Walsh Group

Scott Thompson
Skanska USA Civil West California District Inc.

Richard Thompson
National Commission for the Certification of Crane Operators

William Wacker
ACCO Engineered Systems

Jim Wathen
C.W. Driver

Bill Whittaker
Myers & Sons Construction, LP

Ernie Williams
Honeywell Safety Products/Miller Fall Protection

Danielle Willis
Trench Shoring Company

Dave Yaffe
MSA Safety

Nick Zygaczenko
Rosendin Electric, Inc.

Dave Jones, Staff
AGC of California

Ryan Samiec, Staff
AGC of California