Let AGC of California know how we can best serve you!

Leadership

2024 Officers/Executive Committee

Steve Rule

Steve Rule

President
Turner Construction Co.
Pat Kelly

Pat Kelly

President-Elect
Granite Construction
Allison Otto

Allison Otto

Treasurer
Otto Construction
Matt Seals

Matt Seals

Vice President, Building
Seals Construction
Ural Yal

Ural Yal

Vice President, Highway & Transportation
Flatiron
Brandon Pensick

Brandon Pensick

Vice President, Utility & Infrastructure
Ferreria Construction Company
Henry Nutt III

Henry Nutt III

Vice President, Specialty Contractors
Southland Industries
Dina Kimble

Dina Kimble

Immediate Past President
Royal Electric Co.

2024 State Board of Directors

Steve Rule

Steve Rule

President
Turner Construction Co.
Pat Kelly

Pat Kelly

President-Elect
Granite Construction Co.
Allison Otto

Allison Otto

Treasurer
Otto Construction
Matt Seals

Matt Seals

Vice President, Building
Seals Construction
Ural Yal

Ural Yal

Vice President, Highway & Transportation
Flatiron
Brandon Pensick

Brandon Pensick

Vice President, Utility & Infrastructure
Ferreria Construction Company
Henry Nutt III

Henry Nutt III

Vice President, Specialty Contractors
Southland Industries
Dina Kimble

Dina Kimble

Immediate Past President
Royal Electric Co.
David Claveau

David Claveau

Delta-Sierra District Chair
Buzz Oates Construction
Elizabeth Torrez

Elizabeth Torrez

Associates Representative
Tenna
Kurt Cutler

Kurt Cutler

Orange County District Chair
Southern California Grading Inc.
Jeanine Jansen

Jeanine Jansen

Chair, Emerging Leaders Steering Commitee
Royal Electric Company
Bert Somers

Bert Somers

Legislative Committee Chair
Ferrovial Construction
Erwin Villegas

Erwin Villegas

PAC Chair
Frank Schipper Construction Co.
Osama Martel

Osama Martel

Bay Bridges District Chair
The Walsh Group
Ryan Aukerman

Ryan Aukerman

Member at Large
Griffith Company
Aaron Yohnke

Aaron Yohnke

Member at Large
PCL Construction Services, Inc.
Matt Marriott

Matt Marriott

Eureka & Shasta District Chair
Highway Specialty
Alex Salcedo

Alex Salcedo

San Joaquin District Chair
Teichert Construction
Trace Pesavento

Trace Pesavento

South Bay District Chair
XL Construction
Jason McKeever

Jason McKeever

Los Angeles District Chair
EPIC HCM
David VanMuyden

David VanMuyden

Tri-Counties District Chair
CarPortland Construction
Sarah Carr

Sarah Carr

Construction Education Foundation Chair
McCarthy Building Companies Inc.
Nick McFayden

Nick McFayden

Riverside San Bernardino District Chair
Bernards
Brenda Radmacher

Brenda Radmacher

Legal Advisory Committee Chair
Akerman LLP
Babatunde Onadele Jr.

Babatunde Onadele Jr.

DE&I Steering Committee Chair
CORE Builders
Mary Teichert

Mary Teichert

Member at Large
Teichert Construction

Committee & Council Leadership

Babatunde Onadele Jr.

Babatunde Onadele Jr.

DE&I Steering Committee Chair
CORE Builders
Jeanine Jansen

Jeanine Jansen

Emerging Leaders Steering Committee Chair
Royal Electric Company
Brenda Radmacher

Brenda Radmacher

Legal Advisory Committee Chair
Akerman LLP
Bert Somers

Bert Somers

Legislative Committee Chair
Ferrovial Construction
Erwin Villegas

Erwin Villegas

PAC Chair
Frank Schipper Construction Co.
Justin Wheaton

Justin Wheaton

Safety & Health Council Chair
Skanska
Miguel Galarza

Miguel Galarza

Small/Underrepresented Business Forum Chair
Yerba Buena Engineering
Darren Leary

Darren Leary

Union Contractors Council Chair, Northern California, Chair
GCI General Contractors
Mike Fenley

Mike Fenley

Union Contractors Council, Southern California Chair
Griffith Co.

2024 Legacy Sponsors