Leadership

2023 Officers/Executive Committee

Dina Kimble

Dina Kimble

President
Royal Electric Co
Steve Rule

Steve Rule

President-elect
Turner Construction Company
Pat Kelly

Pat Kelly

Treasurer
Granite Construction
Matt Seals

Matt Seals

Vice President, Building Division
Seals Construction
Ural Yal

Ural Yal

Vice President, Highway & Transportation Division
Flatiron West, Inc.
Jim Blois

Jim Blois

Vice President, Utility & Infrastructure Division
Blois Construction, Inc.
Greg Timmerman

Greg Timmerman

Vice President, Specialty Contractors
ISEC, Inc.
Mike Blach

Mike Blach

Immediate Past President
Blach Construction Company

2023 State Board of Directors

Dina Kimble

Dina Kimble

President
Royal Electric Co
Steve Rule

Steve Rule

President-elect
Turner Construction Company
Pat Kelly

Pat Kelly

Treasurer
Granite Construction Company
Matt Seals

Matt Seals

Vice President, Building Division
Seals Construction
Ural Yal

Ural Yal

Vice President, Highway & Transportation Division
Flatiron West, Inc.
Jim Blois

Jim Blois

Vice President, Utility & Infrastructure Division
Blois Construction, Inc.
Greg Timmerman

Greg Timmerman

Vice President, Specialty Contractors
ISEC, Inc.
Mike Blach

Mike Blach

Immediate Past President
Blach Construction Company
Elizabeth Torrez

Elizabeth Torrez

Associates Representative
Tenna
Kurt Cutler

Kurt Cutler

Orange County District Chair
Southern California Grading, Inc.
Megan Calm

Megan Calm

Emerging Leaders Chair
TYlin
Bert Somers

Bert Somers

Legislative Committee Chair
Ferrovial Construction
Walt Johnson

Walt Johnson

PAC Chair
K.G. Walters Construction
Thiel Harryman

Thiel Harryman

Bay Bridges District Chair
Underground Construction
Henry Nutt III

Henry Nutt III

Member at Large
Southland Industries
Chris Handley

Chris Handley

Eureka & Shasta District Chair
Tullis, Inc.
Jeff Grimm

Jeff Grimm

San Joaquin District Chair
Granite Construction Company
Brian Azzopardi

Brian Azzopardi

South Bay District Chair
Blach Construction Company
Jason McKeever

Jason McKeever

Los Angeles District Chair
Matrix Environmental, Inc
Brian Larinan

Brian Larinan

Tri-Counties District Chair
Granite Construction Company
Sarah Carr

Sarah Carr

Construction Education Foundation Chair
McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.
Nick McFayden

Nick McFayden

Riverside San Bernardino District Chair
Pro-Craft Construction, Inc.
Allison Otto

Allison Otto

Delta-Sierra District Chair
Otto Construction
Mary Teichert

Mary Teichert

Member at Large
Teichert Construction

Committee & Council Leadership

Dr. Giovanna Brasfield

Dr. Giovanna Brasfield

DEI Steering Committee Chair
Brasfield & Associates
Megan Calm

Megan Calm

Emerging Leaders Chair
TYlin
Ryan Crosner

Ryan Crosner

Legal Advisory Committee Chair
Ogletree Deakins
Bert Somers

Bert Somers

Legislative Committee Chair
Ferrovial Construction
Walt Johnson

Walt Johnson

PAC Chair
K.G. Walters Construction
Chris Jones

Chris Jones

Safety & Health Council Chair
ACCO Engineered Systems
Anna Carno

Anna Carno

Small Business Forum Chair
Carno Law Group
Cliff Kunkel

Cliff Kunkel

Union Contractors Council Chair, Northern California, Chair
Turner Construction Company
Mike Fenley

Mike Fenley

Union Contractors Council, Southern California Chair
Griffith Company

2022 Legacy Sponsors